St. Kitts Citizenship & Passport Application

Required Documents

For each applicant:

  • Citizenship Application Form C1 - Personal data and declaration
  • Citizenship Application Form C2 - Photograph and Signature Certificate
  • Citizenship Application Form C3 - Medical Certificate
  • Certified copy of Passport(s)
  • Certified copy of National ID card, if applicable
  • Certified copy of Residence Visa, if applicable
  • Two (2) Original or certified copies of excerpt of full birth record or Birth Certificate
  • Original HIV Test results, stamped and signed by Lab or Medical Doctor for applicants eight (8) years and older Original Police Certificate/ Certificate of No Criminal Record (valid for three (3) months) from country of birth and country where resident for more than one (1) year in the past ten (10) years
  • Eight (8) recent coloured passport photos (size 45mmx 35mm, white background, full face, no smiling, both ears showing)
  • Certified copy of proof of name change, if applicable
  • Passport Application form

For Main Applicant:

  • Original Bank Statement from internationally recognized bank, for past twelve (12) months, stamped by Bank
  • Original Bank Reference Letter, valid for six (6) months
  • Original Professional Reference Letter from attorney, chartered accountant, notary public
  • Original document of proof of current residential address (utility bill, bank statement, written confirmation can be included in Bank Reference Letter or Professional Reference Letter)
  • Original letter of employment, if employed
  • Certified copy of Company Incorporation documents, Share Certificates, Business License, if self employed
  • Certified copy of Educational Certificate(s) issued by University, if applicable
  • Two (2) Original or certified copies of Marriage Certificate, if applicable
  • Certified copy of Divorce Certificate, if applicable
  • Affidavit of Financial Support of dependent children between ages eighteen (18) and twenty-five (25) and parents age sixty-five (65) and older
  • Limited Power of Attorney permitted Service Provider to submit application(s) and collect passport(s)
  • For dependent children between eighteen (18) and twenty-five (25)
  • Proof of enrollment/full-time education

All documents must be in English or if original language is not English, documents must be translated by a sworn legal translator or by a company whose main business is professional translations.

Additional documents may be required as evidence, explanation or otherwise in support of the information provided by the applicant.